New models added monthly
Latest AI models
The newest models from OpenAI, Anthropic, Google, xAI, DeepSeek, Qwen, Mistral and Moonshot, as they appear in the app's catalog. Pick any of them per chat.
Featured in the app
The picker's Popular tab. Claude Sonnet 5.5 is the default.
Agentic
- Claude Sonnet 5.5defaultAnthropic
- GPT-5.6 SolOpenAI
- Gemini 3.1 ProGoogle
- DeepSeek 4DeepSeek
- Qwen3 MaxAlibaba
- Mistral Large 3Mistral
Fast
- Gemini 3.8 FlashGoogle
- GPT-5.6 LunaOpenAI
Also in the list
- Claude Opus 5.5Anthropic
- Grok 4.7xAI
- Kimi K3Moonshot
Newest from each lab
The four most recent models per lab, with the date each was added to the catalog.
OpenAI
- GPT-5.6 LunaGPT-5.6 Luna is a fast, cost-efficient model in OpenAI's GPT-5.6 series.1M context
- GPT-5.6 TerraGPT-5.6 Terra is a balanced model in OpenAI's GPT-5.6 series, positioned between the flagship Sol tier and the cost-efficient Luna tier.1M context
- GPT-5.6 SolGPT-5.6 Sol is the flagship model in OpenAI's GPT-5.6 series.1M context
- GPT-5.5GPT-5.5 is OpenAI’s frontier model designed for complex professional workloads, building on GPT-5.4 with stronger reasoning, higher reliability, and improved token efficiency on hard tasks.1M context
Anthropic
- Claude Sonnet 5.5Claude Sonnet 5.5 is Anthropic's Sonnet-class model for well-scoped everyday work, succeeding Claude Sonnet 5 as a direct upgrade.1M context
- Claude Opus 5.5Claude Opus 5.5 is Anthropic's flagship model for demanding reasoning, coding, and long-horizon agentic work, succeeding Claude Opus 5.1M context
- Claude Sonnet 5Sonnet 5 is Anthropic's most capable Sonnet-class model, with frontier performance across coding, agents, and professional work.1M context
- Claude Sonnet 4.6Sonnet 4.6 is Anthropic's most capable Sonnet-class model yet, with frontier performance across coding, agents, and professional work.1M context
- Gemini 3.8 FlashGemini 3.8 Flash is Google's most intelligent Flash model with significant gains from 3.7 Flash across software engineering, agentic tasks, and multi-step reasoning.1M context
- Gemini 3.7 FlashGemini 3.7 Flash is a multimodal model from Google for fast agentic workflows, coding, and complex multi-step reasoning.1M context
- Gemini 3.6 FlashGemini 3.6 Flash is a high-efficiency model from Google for coding, agentic workflows, and web and app development.1M context
- Gemini 3.5 Flash LiteGemini 3.5 Flash Lite is a high-efficiency model from Google with upgraded agentic capabilities.1M context
xAI
- Grok 4.7Grok 4.7 is SpaceXAI's flagship model for coding, agentic tasks, and knowledge work, succeeding Grok 4.6.500K context
- Grok 4.6Grok 4.6 is a model from SpaceXAI with frontier performance on coding, knowledge work, and STEM.500K context
- Grok 4.5Grok 4.5 is a model from SpaceXAI with frontier performance on coding, knowledge work, and STEM.500K context
- Grok Build 0.1Grok Build 0.1 is SpaceXAI’s fast coding model trained specifically for agentic software engineering workflows.256K context
DeepSeek
- DeepSeek V4.1 FlashDeepSeek V4.1 Flash is a sparse mixture-of-experts model from DeepSeek, and the first built on the company's Causal Encoder-Decoder (CED) architecture.1M context
- DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision ExpDeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp is an experimental vision-enabled version of DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731 from DeepSeek, adding image understanding while matching the base model on text capabilities including agents,...1M context
- DeepSeek V4 Pro 0813DeepSeek V4 Pro 0813 is a large-scale mixture-of-experts model from DeepSeek.1M context
- DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731 is a sparse mixture-of-experts model from DeepSeek, with 13B active parameters out of 284B total.1M context
Qwen
- Qwen3.8 Max PrimeQwen3.8 Max Prime is a higher-throughput variant of Qwen3.8 Max from Alibaba's Qwen team, served as a separate SKU at a higher price point.1M context
- Qwen3.8 Omni FlashQwen3.8 Omni Flash is an omni-modal reasoning model from Alibaba, the first Qwen model built around agentic capabilities with native audio-video understanding.1M context
- Qwen3.8 Max (0902)Qwen3.8 Max 0902 is an updated snapshot of Qwen3.8 Max from Alibaba's Qwen team.1M context
- Qwen3.8 FlashQwen3.8 Flash is a multimodal reasoning model from Alibaba.1M context
Mistral
- Mistral Medium 3.5Mistral Medium 3.5 is a dense 128B instruction-following model from Mistral AI.262K context
- Mistral Small 4Mistral Small 4 is the next major release in the Mistral Small family, unifying the capabilities of several flagship Mistral models into a single system.262K context
- Devstral 2 2512Devstral 2 is a state-of-the-art open-source model by Mistral AI specializing in agentic coding.262K context
- Ministral 3 14B 2512The largest model in the Ministral 3 family, Ministral 3 14B offers frontier capabilities and performance comparable to its larger Mistral Small 3.2 24B counterpart.262K context
Moonshot
- Kimi K3Kimi K3 is a 2.8T parameter open-weight multimodal reasoning model from Moonshot AI.1M context
- Kimi K2.7 CodeKimi K2.7 Code is a coding-focused model in Moonshot AI's Kimi K2 family, built to complete end-to-end programming tasks reliably over long contexts.262K context
- Kimi K2.6Kimi K2.6 is Moonshot AI's next-generation multimodal model, designed for long-horizon coding, coding-driven UI/UX generation, and multi-agent orchestration.262K context
- Kimi K2.5Kimi K2.5 is Moonshot AI's native multimodal model, delivering state-of-the-art visual coding capability and a self-directed agent swarm paradigm.262K context
What's in the library
337 models in one app, across:
- Language models
- Advanced text generation and understanding models from leading AI providers.
- Image generation
- Create images with Nano Banana, Flux Kontext, GPT Image and Ideogram.
- Code assistants
- Specialized models for coding, debugging, and software development.
- Analysis models
- Powerful models for data analysis, research, and complex reasoning.
- Voice and audio
- Talk to any model, or turn a ramble into clean voice notes.
- Specialized models
- Domain-specific models for unique use cases and industries.
Be the first to know
Subscribe to hear when new models land in 1AI.